Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998)

We collect information about you for 2 reasons: firstly, to process your order and second, to provide you with the best possible service.

We will not e-mail you in the future unless you have given us your consent.

We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing email from us or from another trader in the future.

The type of information we will collect about you includes:

your name, address, phone number, email address and credit/debit card details

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy.

We may use technology to track the patterns of behavior of visitors to our site. This can include using a "cookie" which would be stored on your browser. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this happening. The information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings.

Data Deletion Information

If you want to delete your information from this site, please send email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ,so that we can delete your informations from our site manually.

Receive personal data:
To receive your personal data, please send email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . We will send you a copy of all your personal data we possess. Also, data will be in a common machine-readable format so that you can use it to pass it on to another data collector of your choice.

Edit/Rectify data:
In order to edit your personal data, you need to login into your account. After login, you will be able to edit/rectify your data from "My account" section

If you have any questions/comments about privacy, you should email us

 

Powered By JooCart
softPHP © 2010-2022